Extra Curricular

Clubs & Societies

Teachers in Charge

English Literary Union

Shakespeare Drama Unit - Mrs. Dharshini, Suraweera
Debaters’ Club - Mrs. Nilusha, Fernandopulle, Mrs. Ranlie Fernando
Media Unit - Mrs. Amila Roshini, Mrs. Shiromi Priyanka
Speakers’ Guild - Mr. Amantha Fernando
Variety Entertainment - Mrs. Deshani, Marasinghe, Mrs. Ronisha Shelani
Facebook Committee - Mrs. Sachini Tharuka
Wall Mag - Mr. Rasika Perera
English Literary Association(Primary School) - Mrs. Amila Harshani, Mrs. Malsha Nilukshi

Sinhala Literary Association

Drama Circle - Miss Nisansala Jayamani, Mr. Nimesh Chathuranga
Debate Team - Miss Dushara Hettiarachchi, Mrs. Medhani Illangakoon
Media Unit - Mrs. Madusha Harshani, Mrs. Nishali Dilhara
Writing Circle(Panhinda) - Mrs. Anuradhi Weerasuriya, Mrs. Nirosha Lasanthi
Ignatian Society for Charity - Rev. Fr. Rajith Edirisinghe
Mrs. Melon Fonseka
Mrs. Mignone Dias
Mrs. Prasadika Fernando,
Mrs. Anjela Fernando
Western Band(Girls) - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana
Miss Subashini Perera
Army Cadet Band (Boys) - Rev. Fr. Praveen Dulanjaya
Mr. Goyum Wathsala
Oriental Band (Girls) - Rev. Fr. Nuwan Rodrigo
Mrs. Bhashini Herath
Teachers In Charge of Prefects (Senior) - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana
Mr. Chamil Rushan
Miss Berny Fernando
Mrs. Geethani Kulathunga
Miss Shauni Sakunthala
Orchestra - Rev. Fr. Nuwan Rodrigo
Mr. Dileepa Jayasinghe
Bible Association - Mrs. Miurin Vijitha
Mrs. Ranlie Fernando
Mrs. Thushari Perera
Scouts - Rev. Fr. Praveen Dulanjaya
Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
Mrs. Pradeepa Fernando
Mrs. Menaka Fernando
Mr. Kalpa Chathuranga
Cubs Scouts - Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
Mrs. Niroshani Perera
Mrs. Shalani Hansika
Mrs. Hasara Fernando
Miss Chrishani Chamodi
Singithi Scouts - Mrs. Disna Fonseka
Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
Mrs. Amila Harshani
Mrs. Dinoli Silva
Miss Vihangi Divayanjali
Navy Cadet (Boys) - Rev. Fr. Praveen Dulanjaya
Mr. Suresh Rathnasekara
College Choir (Western) - Rev. Fr. Nuwan Rodrigo
Rev. Sr. Malrani Fernando
Miss Berny Fernando
Mrs. Nishani Perera
Miss Menaka Fernando
Alter Servers’ Association & Vocation Club - Rev. Fr. Nuwan Rodrigo
Rev. Sr. Malrani Fernando
Mrs. Ruwini Perera
Mrs. Thilini Kandulawa
Miss Iroma Mendis
Legion of Mary - Rev. Fr. Rajith Edirisinghe
Mrs. Mignone Dias
Mrs. Thushari Perera
Liturgical Committee - Rev. Fr. Nuwan Rodrigo
Rev. Sr. Calistra Siyambalapitiya
Mrs. Miurin Vijitha
Mrs. Madhusha Harshani
Mrs. Medhani Illangakoon
Mrs. Amila Roshini
Discipline Committee - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana
Rev. Sr. Calistra Siyambalapitiya
Mr. Neville Fernando
Mr. Shelton Silva
Miss Clotilda Neththesinghe
Mr. Suresh Rathnasekara
Mr. Chamil Rushan
Mr. Jinendra Fernando
Mr. Chaminda Dias
Mrs. Anosha Renuka
Mrs. Disna Fonseka
Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
Mrs. Ruwini Perera
Mrs. Rose Sriyanthi
Miss Priyanga Mayadunne
Mrs. Pradeepa Fernando
Mrs. Priyanthi Fernando
Miss Berny Fernando
Miss Shauni Sakunthala
Photography Unit & Media Unit - Rev. Fr. Rajith Edirisinghe
Mr. Jinendra Fernando
Miss Iroma Mendis
Mr. Lalan Peiris
Miss Dushara Hettiarachchi
Seylan Bank - Mrs. Milanthi Fernando
Mrs. Prasadika Fernando
HNB Bank - Miss Ishani Fernando
Mrs. Geethani Kulathunga
Environmental Club - Mr. Sanjeewa Indrajith
Miss Chamodi Nileshini
Traffic Union - Rev. Fr. Praveen Dulanjaya
Mr. Nimesh Chathuranga
Western Band(Primary School) - Mrs. Tharushi Panapitiya
Mrs. Nelum Wickramathunga
Liturgy & in-charge of Altar Servers (Primary School) - Mrs. Niroshini Perera
Mrs. Lalanthi Dasanayaka
Mrs. Anne Wasana
Teachers In Charge of Prefects (Primary School) - Mrs. Madukumari Fernando
Miss Chamodi Nileshini
College Choir (Primary) - Mrs. Tharushi Panapitiya
Mrs. Jayani Fernando
Miss Iroma Mendis